Gretchen M.'s Story

  CHAPTERS
My Entire Life
   
  CATEGORIES
My first day
     

Featured Story

It Has Been A Rough Year

I am adding this additional chapter to my introduction, because after I initially wrote the introduction, it was very difficult to come back to it and try to make sense of all that I have experienced through the various stages of my life and the trials that I have endured or overcome.  I wish ...


[more]



The Birth of Charles Leonard Wiggins

The story has already been written for awhile on my blog "From the heart of Praise, Prayer and Perseverance. 0; Here is a link to that posting, Below are the pictures of the blessed event.   http://fromthehea rt-dotwigg.blogsp ot.com/2008/03/an other-2-prayer-re quest-answered.ht ml


[more]

Browse for more stories

STORY OF

Gretchen M. Cunningham

1931 Hudson, Ohio

View Stories View Vault Visit Family
Written by: Gretchen M. Cunningham


I am having a hard time using this site. I can't even pay my bill because IT doesn't like the way I filled the form. I keep getting error messages. I'm 81 years old and I tire easily but I am VERY DETERMINED! I want to post Photographs and tell a wee story about each one. I'm frustrated

Name
Gretchen M. Cunningham

Story of My Life ID
GMC


Story URL
www.storyofmylife.com/GMC

Maiden Name
Vandervort Mueller

Born
Oct 01, 1931

City of Birth
Lebanon, Kansas

Home Town
Lebanon, Kansas

Gender
Female

City (most recent)
Hudson, Ohio

Occupation
Librarian / Retired

Marital Status
Widowed

Children
3
Clark, Bryan, Dana