Shauna's Story

Featured Story

It Has Been A Rough Year

I am adding this additional chapter to my introduction, because after I initially wrote the introduction, it was very difficult to come back to it and try to make sense of all that I have experienced through the various stages of my life and the trials that I have endured or overcome.  I wish ...


[more]



The Birth of Charles Leonard Wiggins

The story has already been written for awhile on my blog "From the heart of Praise, Prayer and Perseverance. 0; Here is a link to that posting, Below are the pictures of the blessed event.   http://fromthehea rt-dotwigg.blogsp ot.com/2008/03/an other-2-prayer-re quest-answered.ht ml


[more]

Browse for more stories

STORY OF

Shauna Lynn Smith [Shauna]

1978

View Stories View Vault Visit Family
Written by: Shauna Lynn Smith [Shauna]


My name is Shauna and I am writing this as a 34 year old mother of 2 beautiful girls.  My parents are both still living (and my Grandma Shirley - my mother's mother - is also still alive), and I also have a sister.  I am not married, but live with the father of my second daughter.  I identify with Christianity and the Baha'i Faith.  I hope that this space will help me preserve my family memories so that when my girls are ready they can enjoy them, and future generations also can learn about our lives.

Name
Shauna Lynn Smith [Shauna]

Story of My Life ID
shauna7084


Story URL
www.storyofmylife.com/shauna70 84

Maiden Name
Hardway

Nickname
Shauna

Born
Aug 14, 1978

City of Birth
Oklahoma City

Home Town
Oklahoma City

Gender
Female

Marital Status
Living with Partner