Richard 's Story

Featured Story

It Has Been A Rough Year

I am adding this additional chapter to my introduction, because after I initially wrote the introduction, it was very difficult to come back to it and try to make sense of all that I have experienced through the various stages of my life and the trials that I have endured or overcome.  I wish ...


[more]



The Birth of Charles Leonard Wiggins

The story has already been written for awhile on my blog "From the heart of Praise, Prayer and Perseverance. 0; Here is a link to that posting, Below are the pictures of the blessed event.   http://fromthehea rt-dotwigg.blogsp ot.com/2008/03/an other-2-prayer-re quest-answered.ht ml


[more]

Browse for more stories

STORY OF

Richard Ozanne

1959

View Stories View Vault Visit Family
Written by: Richard Ozanne



Prague Jounal,Mask inthe Wall (Cover)2000 Richard Ozanne c.

Richard Ozanne                    (1959-Present)

An Experiment in Biography
Richard Ozanne   c.2008

Email: Ozanne@usa.com (contact) rozanne@asu.edu
Personal Website: http://www.ozanne.webs.com, http://www.richardozanne.webs.com


Agents Contact:

Most of these written pieces are working sketches to final studies, as well as complete stories which are currently under contract for publication in their completed form as a book, or series.

1)"The Artists Life",

2)"Tales of the Artist Traveler..."

3)"An Experiment in Autobiography" 

4) "Ozan and Patricia Benkman Marsh Story"

5) "Selected Stories in Fiction and Character Sketches"

Fifty short stories from Central Europe, Essays, Novel Sketches

-Prague Story

-Nine Minutes Before Eleven (Screenplay)

6) "Art, Philosophies and Arguments"

7) "Incomplete Studies, Stories and working poetry"

8) "Ephemera" (Working Studies)

9) Plays, Screenplays-Artifacts.

Prolog:  Spirit of Autobiography. 

Reference to the life of Richard Ozanne the visual artist, musician, writer, and philosopher

Draft Seventeen (under completion)-

Completed Sketches in Press Production (Europe) Digital Vault copyright in their entirety. c. 2008 2012

Ars Nova Publications Prague Europe*


Ozanne


Views: 946,699 


Gallery New York Prague Torino Cesky Krumlov International Artists onemillion  absolutearts artist artist roster artists autobiography biography brief creative Master of Fine Arts dealer email facebook history Americanart America 2014 including information interested matter mediums music ozanne ozanne@usa rozanne@asu.edu MFA Prestige owner paintings personal portfolio portfolios Gold Medal price prices rarity richard 


Ich bin am Geist der Autobiografie interessiert. Geschichte ist Biografie… und im Wesentlichen die einzelne wichtigste Maßeinheit unseres ' being' als Register berichtet das und nimmt dem Hintergrund von, dem wir und unsere Familien kommen, unsere Erziehung den anwesenden Punkt an, in dem wir… jetzt sind. Setzen Sie vorüber Zeit fest, war das Ticken des Taktgeber… Zeitgeschenkes ist zwischen dem Ticken einer Prozession des Moment… Geschenkes, das die Fern- und entfernte Vergangenheit auf einmal. ist. Eine Autobiografie ist eher eine schwierige Aufgabe in einigen Fällen, und in anderen Fällen einfach sein kann ein Zusammenbau von Tatsachen, da sie sind, oder, wie bekannt, bekannt, wie sie verursachenden Effekt zur Vergangenheit voraussetzten, die führen zu… Ich habe die Ehre und das Privileg gehabt, die bis zu wachsen, einige der großen Legenden der klassischen Musik und der Kunst zu treffen, und dieses ist ein Teil meines eigenen Vermächtnises sowie den Hintergrund meiner Eltern. Damit mit einer Aufzeichnung, I, das versuchen, eine Zeitachse zu bilden, und diesem ' timeline' gegeben von den Aufzeichnungen und von der scharfen Reflexion auf Deutung jener Aufzeichnungen, vom Beobachter, der beobachtete, hatte Filz und ein nahes Treffen mit der Wahrheit, welche die Vorfälle umgibt--was überhaupt dieses, zu bedeuten ist. Geschichte ist nie ohne die Künstlerstimme und jene Deutungen komplett, die mehr Bedeutung als ein Index haben können, der von den Zahlen und von den Grenzen der bloßen Daten, der Episoden und der Statistiken beiseite gesetzt wird.










Name
Richard Ozanne

Story of My Life ID
Ozanne


Story URL
www.storyofmylife.com/Ozanne

Other Name
Richard Marsh

Born
May 20, 1959

City of Birth
St Louis

Home Town
International New York-Cross Country Locations

Gender
Male

Occupation
Artist/Designer/Teacher

Marital Status
Single

Additional Facts
World Renowned Artist-Traveler-Musician